USEFULLTEL NUMBERS HOME

 
CONSUMER PROTECTION SERVICES
4820281 / 5720252
ELECTRICITY DEPARTMENTS
Kuwait City 4847329
Fahaheel 3915300 / 3911333
Hawalli 2650702/4
Jahra 4578380
Kheitan 4722935
Salmiya 5712259 / 5711130
Shuwaikh 4831781
Streetlights 4745408
TELEPHONE EXCHANGES
Ahmadi 3980000
Ardiya 4880000
Fahaheel 3910000
Farwaniya 4710000
Hawalli 2610000
Jahra 4770000 / 4570000
Jleeb Al-Shyoukh 4310000
Kuwait City 2400000
Mangaf 3710000
Mishref 5380000
Nuzha 2510000
Salmiya 5710000 / 5610000
Shuaiba 3260000
Shuwaikh 4810000
Sulaibikhat 4870000
Sulaibiya 4670000
Surra 5310000
Umm Al-Hayaman 3280000
OFFICIAL TELEPHONE NOS
Audit Bureau 2421036
Central Bank of Kuwait 2449201
Central Tenders Committee 2401200
Civil Service Commission 2415999
Credit & Savings Bank 2411301
Customs (General Dept.) 4843490
Department of Legal Advice & Legislation 2448271
Directorate General of Civil Aviation 4334499
Higher Planning Council 4874590
Industrial Bank of Kuwait 2457661
Kuwait Airways Corp. 4345555
Kuwait Awqaf Public Foundation 2418008
Kuwait Fire Service Directorate 2432111
Kuwait Foundation for Advancement of Sciences (KFAS) 2425898
Kuwait Foundation for Arab Economic 
Development (KFAED)
2468800
Kuwait Institute for Judicial and Legal Studies 2423641
Kuwait Institute of Scientific Research (KISR) 4830125
Kuwait Investment Authority (KIA) 2439595
Kuwait News Agency (KUNA) 4822000
Kuwait Petroleum Corporation (KPC) 2455455
Kuwait Ports Authority 4812622
Kuwait University (KU) 4811188
Martyr's Bureau 5338825
National Committee for the Affairs of the Missing Prisoners of War 5523163
National Council for Culture, Arts and Literature 2416006
National Guard 4811633-5
Public Authority for Applied Education and Training (PAAET) 2564960
Public Authority for Agricultural Affairs and Fish Resources (PAAFR) 4725113/6
Public Authority for Civil Information (PACI) 2669111
Public Authority for the Environment 4821285-7
Public Authority for Industry (PAI) 4318194/8021
Public Authority for Minor Affairs 2456100
Public Authority for Youth and Sports 2421718
Public Housing Authority 4330055
Public Institution for Social Security 2410170
National Scientific and Technical Information Centre (NSTIC) 4836100
Social Development Office 2402733
Shuaiba Area Authority 3260466
Zakat House 5757257
POST OFFICES
Abdullah Al-Salem 2542288
Ahmadi 3981975
Airport 4741909
Ardiya 4894552
Bayan 5387660
Da'iya 2516025
Dasma 2531658
Dasman 2418461
Doha 4870629
Fahaheel 3911228
Faiha 2543898
Farwaniya 4711971
Ferdous 4880689
Fintas 3900928
Hadiya 3949834
Hawalli 2663369
Jahra 4587532
Jleeb Al-Shyoukh 4336810
Keifan 4813640
Khaldiya 4812524
Kuwait City 2415916
Mansouriya 2525732
Nuzha 2525732
Omariya 2527086
Qasr 4741912
Rabiya 4771691
Ras Salmiya 4710892
Rawda 5719625
Riqqa 2532729
Rumaithiya 3941951
Sabah Al-Salem - A 5640022
Sabah Al-Salem - B 5517634
Sabahiya 5522018
Safat 3615221
Salmiya 5745171
Shamiya 4816699
Shuaiba 3260228
Shuwaikh 4841222
Shuwaikh - B 4835685
Shuwaikh Industrial  4819149
Souk Al-Ameer 2421860
Sulaibikhat 4871841
Sulaibiya 4679450
Surra 5329406
Taima'a 4576056
Udailiya 2533304
Waha 4776033
Zoor 3950021
WATER DEPARTMENTS
Emergency (Drains) 4834044
Ahmadi 3984755 / 3984926
Kuwait City 4832933
Hawalli 2627728/9
Jahra 4553640 / 4555231
Salmiya 5642104
Shuwaikh 4832933
Sulaibikhat 4677378 / 4674568
[HOME]